The Basics

Display Name

Ririchiyo Shirakiin ❤️SereneLavenderSucreSpiritus❤️

My Information

Date of Birth

1994-07-17

Gender

Female

Country

United States

Location

Maison De Ayakashi/Grand SugarClan Empire

Interested In

New Friends, Roleplaying

Biography

Name: Ririchiyo Shirakiin-Kokonoe

Nicknames: Riri, Chiyo 

Race: Atavist

Clan: Member of the SugarSpirit Branch of the GrandSugarClan family

Clan Name: SereneLavenderSugarSpirit

Partner/Husband: Miyabi KokonoeTestarossaSakata

{In her previous two reincarnations she was drawn to Miketsukami Soushi but as the time passed she came to realize that her feelings had  shaped more into maturity and that made it clear to her that she did not love him as she thought. Do to this she later found herself being drawn in a different direction of someone else, a half ayakashi fox named Miyabi who is now her dearest love and partner. They together raise his daughter Akari and Riri loves her as her own but they also have two children together named Inari and Natsume.)

Background and my twist:

Ririchiyo was always alone as she grew up and she often felt isolated from everything and everyone taking on the adaptation isolation youkai. In that time of being raised this way it made her develop a strong tsundre like character as well as a sharp tongue that often gets the best of her. Ririchiyo was found by Helena OkumuraSakata and taken care of from the moment Riri opened up to her about how she was raised and lived until that point and she was taken in to live among them as a family friend. She remained with lady Helena alongside her family but when she met the half ayakashi fox son of Sir Leonardo, Miyabi her world as she knew it had taken a turn as it was when she fell in love with him and as they drew closer together they became a couple and in time he asked her to be his wife to raise his daughter at his side. She agreed and they began their lives together but after some time had passed she discovered she became pregnant with her first child, a daughter to be named Inari and later they would also have a son together she named Natsume.